Councillors

The following persons have been elected to serve on Broughton and Bretton Community Council.

Click here to see their Declarations of Interest

 

North East Ward

 Mike Lowe

Mike Lowe

Welsh Labour

61 Forest Drive
Broughton
CH4 0QJ

01244 534961

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: Broughton CP School Governing Body

County Councillor for South Ward Broughton and Bretton Community Council

 Beth McFadden

Beth McFadden

Independent

83 Wellington Road
Broughton
CH4 0PE

01244 539511

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: N/A


Billy Mullin

Billy Mullin

Welsh Labour

11 Little Roodee
Broughton
CH4 3PU

01244 531413

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: Flintshire Play & Playingfields Association, No. 2247 (Hawarden) Squadron ATC Civilian Committee

County Councillor for Broughton and Bretton North East Ward

Lindsay M.Jones

Lindsay M.Jones

Independent

14 Wellington Road
Broughton
CH4 0PE

07753 416900

Send me an email

Representatives on Outside Bodies: N/A

Linda Thomas

Linda Thomas

Labour

2 Devonshire Road
Broughton
CH4 0SH

01244 539405

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: N/A

South Ward

Klaus Armstrong-Braun

Klaus Armstrong-Braun

Independent

'Amazonia'
8 Eaton Close
Broughton
CH4 0RF

01244 538638

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: 

Penny Brett-Roberts

Penny Brett-Roberts

Independent

105 Broughton Hall Road
Broughton
CH4 0QQ

01244 520576

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: 
Chair of Lighting and Amenities Committee

Derek Butler

Derek Butler

Welsh Labour

10 Hawker Close
Broughton
CH4 0SQ

01244 536760

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: N/A

County Councillor for Broughton South Ward

Chrissy Gee

Chrissy Gee

Independent

Greenbank
7 The Old Warren
Broughton
CH4 0FA

07887 863334

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: Broughton War Memorial Institute

Chair - Phil Griffiths

Chair - Phil Griffiths

Independent

30 The Boulevard
Broughton
CH4 0SW

01244 531587

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: Broughton Community Centre Association Management Committee, Broughton & Bretton Twinning Association 
Chair of Broughton and Bretton Community Council 

Ros Griffiths

Ros Griffiths

Independent

30 The Boulevard
Broughton
CH4 0SW

01244 531587

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: Broughton Community Centre Association Management Committee

Chair of Finance and Staffing Committee

Donna Louise Lalek

Donna Louise Lalek

Welsh Liberal Democrat

28 Forest Drive
Broughton
CH4 0QJ

07810 800964

Send me an email

Representing on External Bodies: N/A

Vice Chair Ryan James McKeown

Vice Chair Ryan James McKeown

Labour

1 Vale Close
Broughton
CH4 0TA

07837 934258

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: N/A
Vice Chair of Broughton and Bretton Community Council


Sue Stevens

Sue Stevens

Independent

66 Forest Drive
Broughton
CH4 0QJ

01244 533410

Send me an email

Representing on Outside Bodies: Broughton Community Centre Association Management Committee, Broughton & Bretton Twinning Association, South Flintshire Police Consultation.

Chair of Planning and Amenities Committee